Política de privacidad • Olirium

in 72hrs (7 days for Europe)

FREE SHIPPING on orders over €69 for Spain (over €199 in Europe)

Data Protection Policy and Additional Information

Who Is The Controller Of Your Personal Data?

EL GRAN TEIX, S.L.U., calle Bailén 196, planta baixa, 08037 Barcelona y correo electrónico info@olirium.es.

Why do we use your personal data?

- In compliance with a contract, to manage the requested products (shipment and payment of products)

- When you give us your consent, to subscribe to the newsletter and to offer you similar products and services.

How long will we keep your personal data?

The personal data storage period is as follows:

- Customer data.The minimum required for the purpose for which they were collected, whereby they may be kept for up to 6 years, pursuant to the provisions of art. 30 of the Spanish Code of Commerce.

- Subscriber data to the newsletter by e-mail:from when the user subscribes until they unsubscribe, withdrawing consent.

We hereby inform you that it is not anticipated that automated decisions shall be made not that profiles shall be drawn up using the personal data collected.

What is the legitimate basis for us processing your data?

- In the case of the sale of products, the execution of the contract of sale.

- In the case of the subscription to the newsletter, the consent of the interested party.

You have the right to withdraw the consent given, at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

To whom do we disclose your data?

They shall not be assigned to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

You may write an email to the address provided, to which a photocopy of a valid ID document must be attached, to request the exercise of any of the following rights:

- The right to access your personal data.
- The right to their rectification (if they are incorrect) or their erasure.
- The right to the restriction of their processing, in cases provided for by law, in which case they shall only be stored by us for the exercise of our rights or to defend ourselves against potential claims.
- The right to object to their processing.
- The right to data portability.

For further information you may access the forms on the website of the Supervisory Authority, which in our case is the Spanish Data Protection Agency, to which you may also lodge claims in the event that you fail to obtain satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

Last modified 25/10/2018.

Scroll to Top
×

Hi!

Do you have any questions or need help you with your order?

×